London Comic Con Schedule

FRIDAY - * Schedule is subject to change

PHOTO OPS

X:XX PM

METROLAND MEDIA STAGE

X:XX PM               Celebrity Media Session and Q&A

JUMBO VIDEO SCREENING ROOM

X:XX PM                Movies, panels, youtubers and more

PANEL & DISCUSSION ROOM

X:XX PM                Seminars, workshops, debates and more

SMASH WRESTLING RING

X:XX PM                Smash Wrestling

KIDS ZONE

X:XX PM                Activities and Entertainment

VIDEO GAME ZONE

X:XX PM

BOARD GAME AREA

X:XX PM

 

SATURDAY - * Schedule is subject to change

PHOTO OPS

X:XX PM

METROLAND MEDIA STAGE

X:XX PM               Celebrity Media Session and Q&A

JUMBO VIDEO SCREENING ROOM

X:XX PM                Movies, panels, youtubers and more

PANEL & DISCUSSION ROOM

X:XX PM                Seminars, workshops, debates and more

SMASH WRESTLING RING

X:XX PM                Smash Wrestling

KIDS ZONE

X:XX PM                Activities and Entertainment

VIDEO GAME ZONE

X:XX PM

BOARD GAME AREA

X:XX PM

 

SUNDAY - * Schedule is subject to change

PHOTO OPS

X:XX PM

METROLAND MEDIA STAGE

X:XX PM               Celebrity Media Session and Q&A

JUMBO VIDEO SCREENING ROOM

X:XX PM                Movies, panels, youtubers and more

PANEL & DISCUSSION ROOM

X:XX PM                Seminars, workshops, debates and more

SMASH WRESTLING RING

X:XX PM                Smash Wrestling

KIDS ZONE

X:XX PM                Activities and Entertainment

VIDEO GAME ZONE

X:XX PM

BOARD GAME AREA

X:XX PM

 

floorplan

MAIN SHOW FLOOR    

BOOTH #              NAME

211         1 Million Comics

606         A1 Heroes

236         Action Figure Solutions

131         AK Comics & Cards

121         Almar Enterprises

234         B&K Collectibles

446         Back by Popular Demand

313         Big B Comics

268         Blades 4 You

507         Bling in the Attic

520         Blue Gryphon Video Games

223         Chapin Studios

527         Charms 4 You

425         Christian Potenza

522         Comix Asylum

723         Cosplay Competition Registration

715         Craft Area

605         Craft Area

631         Crime Stoppers

105         Dale Downie

233         Dave Ross

107         Icy Jewelry

321         Distracted?

260         Dominic Rouleau

528         Dotsy’s

118         Dr Who Escape Room

243         Dr. Who Society & Canadian Dalek Empire

252         Eddy Smet Comics Collection

607         Elite Mini Figures

608         Em-a-Lu Designs

218         Evil & Enchanted Jewelry

623         Exclusive Comic Con Merch

154         Fanatics – Rogers TV

156         Faux Pop Media

411         Fire & Steel

324         FM96

204         Forest City Coin

110         Forest City Film Fest

109         Free FM – Puppetrazzi

634         GCE Photo Booth

633         Geek Chic Elite

443         Gotham Central

302         Gr8 Collectibles

261         Haganland Comics

430         Hall of Names

208         Heavy Mental Designs

230         Heroes Comics

523         History of Video Games

728         The Hood Archery Games

402         Hollywood Canteen

544         In 2 Games

320         Intermind Cell Phone Cases

210         Jason Moore

333         Joe Casey

360         Joe Kelly

111         Jumbo Video

506         Kame Anime

433         Kenny Hotz & Spencer Rice

719         Larp in the Park Registration

510         Len’s Mill Store

341         London Rock

207         Matthew Wood

610         McCulloughs Costumes

345         Nomad Ghostbusters

343         Nomad Posters

139         Novel-e-tales

526         Orlando Action & Travel

508         Otaku Loot

718         Oxford Renaissance Festival

420         Pat’s Fashions

624         Photo Op & Autograph Sales

622         Photo Op Pick-Up

424         PokeGO Deals

721         Pretty Wreck Cosplay

447         Purple Squirrel Realty

628         Raiders Robotics

322         Rajers Swords

545         Red Meat Games

344         Red Moon Glassworks

423         Rejected

720         Requip Cosplay

137         Risk Tourn

231         Runciman Press

504         Sandy’s Treasure

220         SC Imports

128         Sky Fox Games

529         Star Wars Groups

148         Start.ca

310         Steven T. Seagle

352         Sunrise Records

340         Superhero Sanctum

630         Team 5288 Robotics

221         Theobald Graphics

448         Toby Proctor

410         Tony Grey

214         Toys on Fire

543         Trios College

217         Tyderium Toys

263         Under Dog

717         Underworld Larp

505         Underworld Shop & Design

620         Video Game Tournament by Jumbo Video

155         Wango Films

225         Western Archives Comic Book Display

222         X-S Cards & Collectibles

601         Ye Old Fudge Pot

722         Zombie Bit Me Cosplay

HORROR/WRESTLING SIDE (WEST ANNEX)       

BOOTH #              NAME

90           13 Flames Empire

65           Black Fawn Films

89           Blood in the Snow Lounge

63           Canadian Wrestling Figures

74           Dead Calendar Girls

68           Deadly Grounds

75           Death House Movie

76           Felissa Rose

85           Fred Williamson

70           Midnight Desires

64           Rotten Rags

72           Sean Whalen

96           Sin Labs

61           SMASH Wrestling

71           Suspect Video

66           Twisted Ts

82           Tom Savini

84           Troma

67           Video Carnage

95           Will Smink Tattoos

94           Witch Finger Podcast

69           ZombieInfo.com

73           ZomCom

      ARTIST ALLEY

BOOTH #              NAME

26           A. Shay Hahn

19           Alex Chung

39           Anthony Wallace

12           Art of Chow

5              Barkenstein

32           Colton Gilson

34           Cunningham Illustartions

20           Dan Hammond

16           Enoch Arts

30           Flag Art Studios

10           Groovydead Productions

29           Hate My Teddy

38           Jailbird Comics

13           James Edward Clark

27           Jamie M K Jardine

17           John Ridly-Inspector 97

25           Jon Berg Illustration

35           Jukebox Illustrations

36           Jukebox Illustrations

8              Knightmares & Daydreams

33           Mark Bertolini

23           Matt Rowe Illustrations

4              Max the Mutt College of Animation, Art & Design

9              Mike Thain Action Figures

7              Modulicious

15           Monarch Woods

14           Nebula Studios

1              Nikkimomos

31           Pandect Pig Cat

18           Plaguey

28           Pollys Techniques

21           Popsquatch Designs

3              Squire Swords Standees

37           Studio Comix

22           The Travelling Tabby

11           Versiris

6              Violet Dragon’s Tresures

2              Wire Princess

24           Zelpha Comics/Homemade Game Guru

 

FEATURE GUEST         

BOOTH #              NAME

G1          Pat Mastroianni

G2          Sean Gunn

G5          Alan Thicke

G6          Kevin Sorbo

G7          LeVar Burton

G8          Lori Petty

G9          Kevin Nash

G10        Emily Kinney

G11        Mark Boone Jr.

mill street banner